Category Archives: Results

North Munster Relay Results 2018

 

  Event School Result
       
1 Minor Boys 4 x 100m Relay Crescent College Comp SJ 53.8
2 Minor Boys 4 x 100m Relay Coláiste Chiarain 55.8
3 Minor Boys 4 x 100m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 56.8
       
1 Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay Coláiste Chiarain 51.1
2 Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay Crescent College Comp SJ 52.2
3 Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay SMI Newcastlewest 52.4
       
1 Inter Boys 4 x 100m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 44.9
2 Inter Boys 4 x 100m Relay Coláiste Chiarain 45.7
3 Inter Boys 4 x 100m Relay Ardscoil Rís 48.3
       
1 Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay St Anne’s C C Killaloe 46.9
2 Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 48.3
3 Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay St Munchins 52.4
       
1 Senior Boys 4 x 400m Relay St Flannans 3:48.6
2 Senior Boys 4 x 400m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 3:48.9
       
1 Minor Girls 4 x 100m Relay Presentation Listowel 58.4
2 Minor Girls 4 x 100m Relay St Anne’s C C Killaloe 60.9
3 Minor Girls 4 x 100m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 61.9
       
1 Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay Castletroy College 52.2
2 Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay St Flannans 54.5
3 Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay Crescent College Comp SJ 55.0
       
1 Inter Girls 4 x 100m Relay St Flannans 51.2
2 Inter Girls 4 x 100m Relay Crescent College Comp SJ 54.8
3 Inter Girls 4 x 100m Relay Coláiste Chiarain 55.8
       
1 Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay Castletroy College 49.9
       
1 Senior Girls 4 x 300m Relay Mercy Mount Hawk 3:03.6

North Munster Cross-Country 2018 Results

Here are the confirmed Individual and Team results for North Munster Schools Cross-Country 2018. These results supersede all previous versions.

Munster Qualifiers are high-lighted in green. You do not need to enter for Munster Championships. The qualifiers will be automatically entered. However if individual athletes and/or teams will NOT be competing in Munster Championships please notify Liam O’Brien.

2018 NMCC Individual Results FINAL

2018 NMCC Team Results FINAL

Track & Field Results 2017

Here are the final results for 2017 Championships. Relay results are included.  Please notify any errors or omissions.

A list of additional qualifiers for Munster Schools due to withdrawals/opt-out will be published early next week.

Records/Championship Best Performances are not indicated (yet) as these need to be checked. As there is no wind-gauge or electronic timing used CBPs will be awarded in place of records for some events.

Minor Boys 100m  
  1 Tesse  Lawal (Castletroy College) 12.1
  2 Fahad Rahman (Villiers) 12.4
  3 Mark  Naughton  (Castletroy College) 12.5
Minor Boys 200m  
  1 Tesse  Lawal (Castletroy College) 24.5
  2 Mark  Naughton  (Castletroy College) 25.6
  3 Nathan  Cremin  (SMI Newcastle West) 26.8
Minor Boys 800m  
  1 Nathan  Cremin  (SMI Newcastle West) 2:20.1
  2 Leon Mullally (Villiers) 2:25.1
  3 Kelvin O’Carroll (Ardscoil Rís) 2:26.1
Minor Boys 1500m  
  1 Dean  Casey  (St Flannan’s) 4:54.0
  2 Cathal  McEnery (SMI Newcastle West) 4:57.0
  3 Dylan  Casey  (St Flannan’s) 5:06.0
Minor Boys 75m Hurdles  
  1 Patrick  Ambrose  (SMI Newcastle West) 12.8
  2 Tomas  Mann (SMI Newcastle West) 13.9
  3 Sean O’Mahony (St Michael’s Listowel) 13.9
Minor Boys 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Villiers  (Villiers) 52.5
  2 Croom  (Coláiste Chiarain) 53.2
  3 St Flannans  (St Flannan’s) 54.0
Minor Boys Long Jump  
  1 Sean O’Mahony (St Michael’s Listowel) 4.79
  2 Leon Mullally (Villiers) 4.79
  3 Finn  Daibhéis  (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 4.05
Minor Boys Shot  
  1 Noel McGrath (Scariff C C) 10.33
  2 Leon Mullally (Villiers) 9.99
  3 Noah McConway (St Flannan’s) 9.41
Junior Boys 100m  
  1 Mervyn Shalemba (Mercy Mount Hawk) 11.0
  2 Diro  Lawal (Castletroy College) 11.3
  3 Sean Kennedy (Tralee CBS) 11.6
Junior Boys 200m  
  1 Mervyn Shalemba (Mercy Mount Hawk) 22.3
  2 Diro  Lawal (Castletroy College) 22.8
  3 Caillum  Hedderman (John The Baptist C S) 23.9
Junior Boys 800m  
  1 Rory  Prenderville (John The Baptist C S) 2:09.0
  2 Ted Collins (Glenstal Abbey School) 2:10.1
  3 Caillum  Hedderman (John The Baptist C S) 2:17.0
Junior Boys 1500m  
  1 Mark  Hanrahan  (St Flannan’s) 4:31.9
  2 Sean Pollman Daamen (Mercy Mount Hawk) 4:33.1
  3 Tomás Sheehan (Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton) 4:54.4
Junior Boys 80m Hurdles  
  1 Jack McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 12.1
  2 Jamie O Brien (Mercy Mount Hawk) 12.2
  3 Daniel  Ohiku (St Flannan’s) 13.2
Junior Boys 1200m Walk  
  1 Noah McConway (St Flannan’s) 6:48
  2 Charlie  De Barra (Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh) 8:14
Junior Boys 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Mount Hawk  (Mercy Mount Hawk) 47.2
  2 Tralee CBS  (Tralee CBS) 47.9
  3 John The Baptist  (John The Baptist C S) 50.3
Junior Boys Long Jump  
  1 Sean Kennedy (Tralee CBS) 5.79
  2 Jordan  Kissane (Tralee CBS) 5.50
  3 Nathan Wright  (Desmond College) 5.38
Junior Boys Triple Jump  
  1 Torise Ede (Coláiste Chiarain) 9.86
  2 Connor  Toomey (Coláiste Chiarain) 9.37
  3 Sean Kirschner (John The Baptist C S) 8.69
Junior Boys High Jump  
  1 Ciaran  O Sullivan  (SMI Newcastle West) 1.70
  2 Jordan  Kissane (Tralee CBS) 1.65
  3 Jamie  Keane (SMI Newcastle West) 1.50
Junior Boys Shot  
  1 Liam Murphy (St Caimin’s) 9.24
  2 Louis  McCormick (St Munchin’s) 9.00
  3 D Needham (Portumna C S) 8.83
Junior Boys Javelin  
  1 Jack McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 35.70
  2 Niall  Fitzmaurice (Tralee CBS) 27.48
  3 Gavin Headd (Portumna C S) 18.41
Junior Boys Hammer  
  1 Louis  McCormick (St Munchin’s) 20.84
  2 Gus  Harrington (St Munchin’s) 16.18
Junior Boys Discus  
  1 Filip Brumar (Portumna C S) 25.84
  2 Cal  Connolly (CBS Ennistymon) 16.83
  3 Jack   Power (St Flannan’s) 15.82
Inter Boys 100m  
  1 Gabriel Kehinde (Ennis C C) 10.7
  2 Shaun  Benson  (St Flannan’s) 10.7
  3 Paul O’Shaughnessy (Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton) 10.9
Inter Boys 200m  
  1 Shaun  Benson  (St Flannan’s) 22.3
  2 Dean Mulqueen (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 22.8
  3 Gabriel Kehinde (Ennis C C) 23.4
Inter Boys 400m  
  1 Darragh Lowth (Tralee CBS) 53.4
  2 David  Hickey (Crescent College Comp SJ) 54.6
  3 Jr Tshikota (Mercy Mount Hawk) 55.8
Inter Boys 800m  
  1 Ben  Deasy  (St Flannan’s) 1:59.8
  2 James  McGuire (St Flannan’s) 2:05.8
  3 Darragh Lowth (Tralee CBS) 2:07.9
Inter Boys 1500m  
  1 John Walsh (Tralee CBS) 4:29.7
  2 Cathal Fitzgibbon (Mercy Mount Hawk) 4:31.1
  3 Owen Healy (Tralee CBS) 4:33.6
Inter Boys 3000m  
  1 John Walsh (Tralee CBS) 10:23.3
  2 Micheal O’Donnell (John The Baptist C S) 10:39.2
  3 Michael O’Brien (Newport College) 10:42.2
Inter Boys 100m Hurdles  
  1 Darragh  Miniter (CBS Ennistymon) 13.8
  2 Joseph  McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 14.0
  3 Darragh Courtney (Mercy Mount Hawk) 14.5
Inter Boys 400m Hurdles  
  1 Aaron Malik (Mercy Mount Hawk)  
  2 Darragh Courtney (Mercy Mount Hawk)  
  3 Josh  Egan (St Munchin’s)  
Inter Boys 1500m Steeplechase  
  1 Ricki  Mulcaire (St Flannan’s) 5:07
  2 Oisin Spillane (Mercy Mount Hawk) 5:09
  3 Cathal Fitzgibbon (Mercy Mount Hawk) 5:17
Inter Boys 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Mount Hawk  (Mercy Mount Hawk) 46.3
  2 Croom  (Coláiste Chiarain) 48.7
  3 Villiers  (Villiers) 52.3
Inter Boys Long Jump  
  1 Sean  Carolan (St Mary’s Newport) 6.57
  2 Darragh  Miniter (CBS Ennistymon) 6.45
  3 Cillian Griffen (Mercy Mount Hawk) 5.94
Inter Boys Triple Jump  
  1 Sean  Carolan (St Mary’s Newport) 12.15
  2 Darragh Courtney (Mercy Mount Hawk) 10.85
  3 Josh  Egan (St Munchin’s) 10.74
Inter Boys High Jump  
  1 Joseph  McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 2.00
  2 Darragh Courtney (Mercy Mount Hawk) 1.90
  3 Daniel Greene (Kilrush C S) 1.70
Inter Boys Shot  
  1 Darragh  Miniter (CBS Ennistymon) 13.45
  2 David Siegel (Tralee CBS) 12.76
  3 Joseph  McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 12.02
Inter Boys Javelin  
  1 Sean  Carolan (St Mary’s Newport) 45.80
  2 Colm  Galvin (Hazelwood College) 35.82
  3 Aaron Malik (Mercy Mount Hawk) 34.84
Inter Boys Discus  
  1 Sean  Carolan (St Mary’s Newport) 39.56
  2 Aaron Malik (Mercy Mount Hawk) 32.18
  3 Joseph  McEvoy (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 31
Inter Boys Hammer  
  1 Luke O Carroll (Mercy Mount Hawk) 25.81
  2 Sean Mason (St Munchin’s) 17.43
  3 Terence  Higgins (St Munchin’s) 16.34
U16 Boys Mile  
  1 Ben  Deasy  (St Flannan’s) 4:47.8
  2 Cathal  McKeogh (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 5:05.3
  3 Fintan O’Sullivan (Ardscoil Rís) 5:11.4
Senior Boys 100m  
  1 Jamie Mitchell (Ardscoil Rís) 11.0
  2 Sean McCarthy (John The Baptist C S) 11.0
  3 David  O’Brien (St Clements) 11.2
Senior Boys 200m  
  1 Jamie Mitchell (Ardscoil Rís) 21.5
  2 Tony Odubote (Rice College Ennis) 21.6
  3 David  O’Brien (St Clements) 22.0
Senior Boys 400m  
  1 Tony Odubote (Rice College Ennis) 50.3
  2 Lee Devitt (St Caimin’s) 61.4
  3 Darragh  Lohan (St Caimin’s) 63.0
Senior Boys 800m  
  1 Luke Devine (Villiers) 2:00.7
  2 Patrick O’Rourke (Mary Immaculate SS Lisdoonvarna) 2:01.4
  3 Bakhit Barra (Ennis C C) 2:04.7
Senior Boys 1500m  
  1 Patrick O’Rourke (Mary Immaculate SS Lisdoonvarna) 4:12.8
  2 Luke Devine (Villiers) 4:18.7
  3 Bakhit Barra (Ennis C C) 4:23.8
Senior Boys 5000m  
  1 James  Whelan  (St Flannan’s) 17:44
  2 Niall  Moloney (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 18:24
  3 Diarmuid O’Hanlon (Ardscoil Rís) 18:26
Senior Boys 110m Hurdles  
  1 Kevin O’Leary (Hazelwood College) 15.6
  2 Ethan  Knipe (Hazelwood College) 23.2
Senior Boys 400m Hurdles  
  1 Cathal  Locke (Crescent College Comp SJ) 55.4
Senior Boys 2000m Steeplechase  
  1 Andrew Kennedy (St Mary’s Newport)  
Senior Boys 3000m Walk  
  1 Gearoid Mcmahon (St Caimin’s)  
Senior Boys 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Glenstal  (Glenstal Abbey School) 46.1
  2 Mount Hawk  (Mercy Mount Hawk) 46.7
  3 Tralee CBS  (Tralee CBS) 47.1
Senior Boys 4 x 400m Relay  
  1 Glenstal  (Glenstal Abbey School) 4:04.6
  2 Ardscoil Rís  (Ardscoil Rís) 4:20.0
Senior Boys Long Jump  
  1 Joseph Miniter (CBS Ennistymon) 6.60
  2 Peter-Paul  Sauerland (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 6.29
  3 David Hanley (St Patrick’s C S Shannon) 6.06
Senior Boys Triple Jump  
  1 Cathal O’Brien (Rice College Ennis) 11.61
  2 Luke Ryan (Glenstal Abbey School) 11.51
  3 Shane O Connor (Glenstal Abbey School) 10.42
Senior Boys High Jump  
  1 Peter-Paul  Sauerland (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 1.85
  2 Daniel Mulcahy (Villiers) 1.65
  3 Rob  Clancy  (St Munchin’s) 1.35
Senior Boys Shot  
  1 Dovydas Baltonis (Mercy Mount Hawk) 9.94
  2 Kevin Caulfield (St Joseph’s Tulla) 9.89
  3 Gerard  O’Donnell (Hazelwood College) 9.46
Senior Boys Discus  
  1 Kevin Caulfield (St Joseph’s Tulla) 31.99
  2 Jude  Pendijito (St Munchin’s) 19.60
  3 Liam Clancy (St Munchin’s) 18.86
Senior Boys Javelin  
  1 Christian O’Connell (John The Baptist C S) 46.90
  2 Michael Linnane (Mercy Mount Hawk) 29.93
  3 Paddy  Kelly (St Munchin’s) 26.88
Senior Boys Hammer  
  1 Dovydas Baltonis (Mercy Mount Hawk) 21.82
  2 Jude  Pendijito (St Munchin’s) 21.29
  3 Mark Crowe (St Munchin’s) 20.53
Minor Girls 100m  
  1 Sally  Dixon (Crescent College Comp SJ) 12.7
  2 Jessica  Jagielska  (St Flannan’s) 12.8
  3 Oyinkan Adedeja (Coláiste Chiarain) 13.1
Minor Girls 200m  
  1 Sally  Dixon (Crescent College Comp SJ) 26.5
  2 Oyinkan Adedeja (Coláiste Chiarain) 27.0
  3 Grace  Rennison (Castletroy College) 27.5
Minor Girls 800m  
  1 Sarah  Hosey  (Castletroy College) 2:26.1
  2 Niamh Cassidy (Castletroy College) 2:32.0
  3 Zara  Deasy  (St Flannan’s) 2:39
Minor Girls 1500m  
  1 Grace  Carmody  (St Flannan’s) 5:14.4
  2 Saoirse Crowe (Kilrush C S) 5:27.3
  3 Ciara Meehan (Rice College Ennis) 5:42.1
Minor Girls 75m Hurdles  
  1 Oyinkan Adedeja (Coláiste Chiarain) 12.2
  2 Eabha  Murphy (Mercy Mount Hawk) 13.2
  3 Chloe  Mcnamara (St Patrick’s C S Shannon) 13.6
Minor Girls 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Castletroy  (Castletroy College) 54.7
  2 Villiers  (Villiers) 56.3
  3 St Flannans  (St Flannan’s) 56.5
Minor Girls Long Jump  
  1 Jessica  Jagielska  (St Flannan’s) 4.37
  2 Katie Anna Porter (Portumna C S) 4.33
  3 Rebecca Falvey (Mercy Mount Hawk) 4.23
Minor Girls Shot  
  1 Katelyn  Reid (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 8.93
  2 Roisin Power (St Mary’s Newport) 8.42
  3 Ella Dillon (Villiers) 7.83
Junior Girls 100m  
  1 Nikolka Stevankova (Laurel Hill Secondary School) 11.8
  2 Ailbhe Doherty (St Flannan’s) 12.2
  3 Chisolm Ugwueru (St Flannan’s) 12.9
Junior Girls 200m  
  1 Ailbhe Doherty (St Flannan’s) 24.2
  2 Nikolka Stevankova (Laurel Hill Secondary School) 24.5
  3 Amanda Tony (Colaiste Ide agus Iosef) 27.1
Junior Girls 800m  
  1 Ailbhe Doherty (St Flannan’s) 2:26.0
  2 Sarah Lane (St Anne’s C C Killaloe) 2:28.0
  3 Ellie Pike (Rice College Ennis) 2:28.5
Junior Girls 1500m  
  1 Aimee Hayde (St Mary’s Newport) 4:49.8
  2 Ellen Lynch (Colaiste na Trocaire Rathkeale) 5:13.8
  3 Ella  Doherty (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 5:18.6
Junior Girls 75m Hurdles  
  1 Chisolm Ugwueru (St Flannan’s) 11.8
  2 Ihuoma Njoku (St Caimin’s) 13.9
  3 Carla Griffin (Rice College Ennis) 15.8
Junior Girls 1200m Walk  
  1 Siofra O’Dea (St Joseph’s Spanish Point) 5:48
  2 Leah McMahon (Rice College Ennis) 7:24
  3 Orla Fitzgerald (St Patrick’s C S Shannon) 7:42
Junior Girls 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 St Flannans  (St Flannan’s) 54.3
  2 Mount Hawk  (Mercy Mount Hawk) 56.5
  3 Rice College  (Rice College Ennis) 56.9
Junior Girls Long Jump  
  1 Chisolm Ugwueru (St Flannan’s) 4.87
  2 Ann-Marie  Pierse (Colaiste Ide agus Iosef) 4.13
  3 Makayla  Ryan Wade (Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh) 3.73
Junior Girls Triple Jump  
  1 Chisolm Ugwueru (St Flannan’s) 10.04
  2 Cliona  Mcnamara (Scariff C C) 9.97
  3 Holly  Meredith (SMI Newcastle West) 9.82
Junior Girls High Jump  
  1 Caitlin  Kennedy (John The Baptist C S) 1.67
  2 Holly  Meredith (SMI Newcastle West) 1.60
  3 Aoife Madigan (Rice College Ennis) 1.45
Junior Girls Shot  
  1 Megan Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 12.94
  2 Holly Beasly (Hazelwood College) 8.17
  3 Emily Needham (Portumna C S) 7.86
Junior Girls Javelin  
  1 Megan Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 42.16
  2 Katelyn  Reid (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 39.08
  3 Holly  Meredith (SMI Newcastle West) 33.67
Junior Girls Discus  
  1 Megan Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 42.44
  2 Katelyn  Reid (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 23.72
  3 Órnagh Kiely (Hazelwood College) 17.52
Junior Girls Hammer  
  1 Katelyn  Reid (Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne) 28.03
Inter Girls 100m  
  1 Niamh  Foley  (SMI Newcastle West) 11.6
  2 Orla O’Reilly (Mercy Mount Hawk) 11.7
  3 Niamh Ni Mhuireartaigh (Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh) 11.9
Inter Girls 200m  
  1 Niamh  Foley  (SMI Newcastle West) 24.7
  2 Susan O’Neill (Laurel Hill Secondary School) 25.2
  3 Orla O’Reilly (Mercy Mount Hawk) 25.7
Inter Girls 300m  
  1 Susan O’Neill (Laurel Hill Secondary School)  
  2 Zara Bolger (Villiers)  
  3 Jo Keane (St Flannan’s)  
Inter Girls 800m  
  1 Jo Keane (St Flannan’s) 2:23.6
  2 Emily Cahill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 2:30.2
  3 Leah O’Neill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 2:35.8
Inter Girls 1500m  
  1 Emily Cahill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 5:04.7
  2 Leah O’Neill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 5:07.9
  3 Andrea  O’Carroll (Salesian Secondary College) 6:06.4
Inter Girls 3000m  
  1 Leah O’Neill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 11:12
  2 Emma  Fagan (St Mary’s Newport) 11:39
  3 Sasha  Brent  (Tarbert C S) 11:47
Inter Girls 80m Hurdles  
  1 Niamh  Foley  (SMI Newcastle West) 12.0
  2 Leah McDonnell (Rice College Ennis) 13.7
  3 Máíríde  Bennis (Hazelwood College) 15.2
Inter Girls 300m Hurdles  
  1 Ellie Rochford (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 48.2
  2 Leah McDonnell (Rice College Ennis) 48.7
Inter Girls 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 SMI  (SMI Newcastle West) 51.6
  2 Crescent  (Crescent College Comp SJ) 53.1
  3 Colaiste Muire Ennis  (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 53.5
Inter Girls Long Jump  
  1 Sophie  Meredith (SMI Newcastle West) 5.53
  2 Niamh  Foley  (SMI Newcastle West) 4.73
  3 Shauna Ryan (Crescent College Comp SJ) 4.62
Inter Girls Triple Jump  
  1 Sophie  Meredith (SMI Newcastle West) 10.54
  2 Shauna Ryan (Crescent College Comp SJ) 10.13
  3 Klara  Poliakova (Coláiste Chiarain) 9.03
Inter Girls High Jump  
  1 Laura Greene (Kilrush C S) 1.50
  2 Jodie Cahill (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 1.45
  3 Klara  Poliakova (Coláiste Chiarain) 1.20
Inter Girls Shot  
  1 Shanice  Benson (St Flannan’s) 9.11
  2 Laura Greene (Kilrush C S) 8.32
  3 Niamh Quinn (Portumna C S) 7.94
Inter Girls Javelin  
  1 Sophie  Liston (SMI Newcastle West) 25.59
  2 Laura Greene (Kilrush C S) 16.46
  3 Shanice  Benson (St Flannan’s) 16.45
Inter Girls Discus  
  1 Shanice  Benson (St Flannan’s) 22.29
  2 Valerie O’Mahony (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 14.59
U16 Girls Mile  
  1 Áine  Garry (St Flannan’s) 5:52.2
  2 Lisa Whelan (Rice College Ennis) 6:21.1
  3 Aoife Madigan (Rice College Ennis) 6:21.1
Senior Girls 100m  
  1 Ciara Neville (Castletroy College) 11.3
  2 Aoife O’Carroll (Mercy Mount Hawk) 11.7
  3 Bronagh  Kelly (Castletroy College) 12.0
Senior Girls 200m  
  1 Sharlene Mawdsley (St Mary’s Newport) 24.4
  2 Aoife O’Carroll (Mercy Mount Hawk) 25.9
  3 Bronagh  Kelly (Castletroy College) 26.6
Senior Girls 400m  
  1 Sharlene Mawdsley (St Mary’s Newport) 55.9
  2 Aoife O’Carroll (Mercy Mount Hawk) 60.9
  3 Anna Bourke (Castletroy College) 61.1
Senior Girls 800m  
  1 Caoimhe  Carmody  (St Flannan’s) 2:31.8
  2 Eimear Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 2:38.5
  3 Grace  O’Donnell (SMI Newcastle West) 2:55.8
Senior Girls 1500m  
  1 Aisling Kelly (Kilrush C S) 4:58.1
  2 Caoimhe  Carmody  (St Flannan’s) 5:05.9
  3 Sophie  Moroney (Salesian Secondary College) 5:49.8
Senior Girls 3000m  
  1 Aisling Kelly (Kilrush C S) 10:38
  2 Caoimhe  Carmody  (St Flannan’s) 10:52
  3 Tanya Cox (Villiers) 11:03
Senior Girls 100m Hurdles  
  1 Kate Taylor (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 16.0
  2 Ciara Neville (Castletroy College) 16.2
  3 Olivia Humphreys (Crescent College Comp SJ) 17.4
Senior Girls 400m Hurdles  
  1 Chloe Tobin (Castletroy College) 71.6
  2 Kate  Cosgrave (Castletroy College) 72.1
Senior Girls 4 x 100m Relay  
  1 Mount Hawk  (Mercy Mount Hawk) 49.7
  2 Castletroy  (Castletroy College) 50.2
Senior Girls 4 x 300m Relay  
  1 Castletroy  (Castletroy College) 3:01.8
Senior Girls Long Jump  
  1 Kate Taylor (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 5.52
  2 Rachel  Bowler (Mercy Mount Hawk) 4.92
  3 Áine  Bennis (Hazelwood College) 3.78
Senior Girls Triple Jump  
  1 Kate Taylor (Coláiste Muire Ennis) 10.97
  2 Rachel  Bowler (Mercy Mount Hawk) 10.17
  3 Tara Bradley (Kilrush C S) 9.71
Senior Girls High Jump  
  1 Cliodhna Blake (St Michael’s Kilmihil) 1.65
  2 Zara  Lappin (Coláiste Chiarain) 1.45
  3 Áine  Bennis (Hazelwood College) 1.20
Senior Girls Shot  
  1 Angharad Loughnane (Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh) 11.14
  2 Noelle Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 9.24
  3 Lauren O’Grady (Mercy Mount Hawk) 8.56
Senior Girls Discus  
  1 Angharad Loughnane (Gaelcholáiste Luimnigh) 37.52
  2 Lauren O’Grady (Mercy Mount Hawk) 34.94
  3 Noelle Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 31.07
Senior Girls Javelin  
  1 Noelle Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 26.58
  2 Lauren O’Grady (Mercy Mount Hawk) 26.32
  3 Eimear Lenihan (Hazelwood College) 24.30
Senior Girls Hammer  
  1 Lauren O’Grady (Mercy Mount Hawk) 30.72
  2 Riadh  Malik (Mercy Mount Hawk) 25.18

Team XC Results 2017 – FINALISED

Here are the revised and hopefully final team results

NM XC 2017 Team Results FINAL

The top 4 teams will be automatically entered for Munster Schools Cross-Country.

If any additional athletes are to be added (to make up full team 6 girls/8 boys) or athletes being replaced then please notify these details ASAP to Greg Ashe.